Elbows Up

Good things come in small packages ... like micro sprints, quarter midgets and karts.
 #269327  by Devils Bowl Speedway
 Sat Jul 30, 2016 1:39 am
Winged A-Class
A-Main -- 1. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 2. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 3. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 4. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 5. Holden Anderson, Montgomery; 6. Casey Carter, Ennis; 7. Jeb Sessums, Burleson; 8. Cole Tipton, Richmond; 9. Jax Addams, Port Smith, Alaska; 10. Casey Burkham, Combine; 11. Justin Robison, Rockwall; 12. Mason Martin;.

Heat 1 -- 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 2. Holden Anderson, Montgomery; 3. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 4. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 5. Cole Tipton, Richmond; 6. Justin Robison, Rockwall.

Heat 2 -- 1. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 2. Jax Addams, Port Smith, Alaska; 3. Mason Martin;; 4. Casey Burkham, Combine; 5. Casey Carter, Ennis.


Texas Outlaw Modified Series
A-Main -- 1. Sean Jones, Mansfield; 2. Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 3. Triston Dycus, Waxahachie; 4. Billy Melton, Palestine; 5. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 6. Chad Wheeler;; 7. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 8. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 9. Sam Cox;; 10. Philip Houston;; 11. Randy arrison, Royse City; 12. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 13. Shawn Gammage, Greenville; 14. Chad Ewell, Forney; 15. Wesley Veal, Princeton; 16. Billy Brierton, Greenville; 17. Logan Robertson, Shamrock; 18. G.W. Egbert, Belton; 19. Kirk Acord, Mansfield; 21. Michael Needham, Grand Prairie; 22. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 23. Billy Jack

B-Main 1 -- 1. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 3. Triston Dycus, Waxahachie; 4. Philip Houston;; 5. Blaine Shives, Denison; 6. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 7. Charlie Smith, Forney; 8. Mike Dillard;; 9. Kirk Acord, Mansfield; 10. G.W. Egbert, Belton; 11. Lance Plant, Kaufman.

B-Main 2 -- 1. Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 2. Billy Brierton, Greenville; 3. Shawn Gammage, Greenville; 4. Chad Wheeler;; 5. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 6. Jeff Needham, Ennis; 7. Jason Hammond, Graham; 8. Colby Smith, Greenville; 9. John DeBorde, Kaufman; 10. Josh Landers, Princeton.

Heat 1 -- 1. Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater; 2. Michael Needham, Grand Prairie; 3. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 4. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 5. Charlie Smith, Forney; 6. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 7. Blaine Shives, Denison; 8. Kirk Acord, Mansfield; 9. Jeff Needham, Ennis.

Heat 2 -- 1. Chad Ewell, Forney; 2. Sean Jones, Mansfield; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 4. Shawn Gammage, Greenville; 5. Josh Landers, Princeton; 6. Jason Hammond, Graham; 7. John DeBorde, Kaufman

Heat 3 -- 1. Billy Melton, Longview; 2. Logan Robertson, Shamrock; 3. Sam Cox;; 4. G.W. Egbert, Belton; 5. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 6. Triston Dycus, Waxahachie; 7. Mike Dillard;; 8. Lance Plant, Kaufman.

Heat 4 -- 1. Micheal Walker, Royse City; 2. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 3. Wesley Veal, Princeton; 4. Billy Brierton, Greenville; 5. Colby Smith, Greenville; 6. Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 7. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 8. Philip Houston;


Factory Stocks
A-Main -- 1. Mike Smith, Kaufman; 2. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point; 3. Randy Buttery, Duncanville; 4. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 5. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 6. Calvin Williams, Crandall; 7. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 8. Billy Gatlin, Rockwall; 9. Jimmy Gore, Kaufman; 10. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 11. Brian Holland, Winnsboro; 12. Booger Fitch;; 13. Joseph Miramontez, Balch Springs; 14. Tommy Crawford, Mineola; 15. Brett (B.A.) Jensen, Wills Point; 16. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 17. Jason Gamez, Mesquite.

Heat 1 -- 1. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point; 2. Mike Smith, Kaufman; 3. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 4. Calvin Williams, Crandall; 5. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 6. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 7. Jimmy Gore, Kaufman; 8.
Jason Gamez, Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 2. Randy Buttery, Duncanville; 3. Tommy Crawford, Mineola; 4. Booger Fitch;; 5. Brian Holland, Winnsboro; 6. Billy Gatlin, Rockwall; 7. Joseph Miramontez, Balch Springs; 8. Brett (B.A.) Jensen, Wills Point; 9. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville.


IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars
A-Main -- 1. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 2. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 3. John Ricketts, Burleson; 4. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 5. Justin Melton, Lewisville; 6. Tyler Russell, Abbott; 7. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 8. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 9. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 10. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 11. Collin Horner, Cedar Hill; 12. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 13. David Munden, Corsicana; 14. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound; 15. Justin Zimmerman, Athens; 16. Steve McMackin, Greenville.

Heat 1 -- 1. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 3. Justin Zimmerman, Athens; 4. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 5. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 6. David Munden, Corsicana.

Heat 2 -- 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 2. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 3. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 4. Tyler Russell, Abbott; 5. Collin Horner, Cedar Hill.

Heat 3 -- 1. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 2. Justin Melton, Lewisville; 3. John Ricketts, Burleson; 4. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 5. Steve McMackin, Greenville.


USA Limited Modified
A-Main -- 1. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point; 2. Tory Yant, Ennis; 3. Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills; 4. Tony Staats, Rockwall; 5. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 6. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 7. Eric Luttrell, Wylie; 8. Albert McCall, Ennis; 9. Elliott Davis, Sunnyvale; 10. Dale Melton;; 11. Scott Prather, Combine; 12. Charles Garza, Fornery; 13. Tony Huckeba, Grapevine; 14. Eric Franklin;; 15. Chris Mallard, Mesquite; 16. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 17. Kevin Rowland, Rockwall.

Heat 1 -- 1. Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills; 2. Eric Franklin;; 3. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 4. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 5. Tory Yant, Ennis; 6. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 7. Dale Melton;; 8. Eric Luttrell, Wylie; 9. Charles

Heat 2 -- 1. Tony Staats, Rockwall; 2. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point; 3. Elliott Davis, Sunnyvale; 4. Tony Huckeba, Grapevine; 5. Albert McCall, Ennis; 6. Scott Prather, Combine; 7. Chris Mallard, Mesquite; 8. Kevin