Elbows Up

Good things come in small packages ... like micro sprints, quarter midgets and karts.
 #269288  by Devils Bowl Speedway
 Sat Jul 23, 2016 1:00 am
Winged A-Class
A-Main -- 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 2. Casey Carter, Ennis; 3. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 4. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 5. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 6. John Binz;; 7. Holden Anderson, Montgomery; 8. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 9. Mason Martin;; 10. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 11. Brandon Anderson, Montgomery; 12. Jax Addams

Heat 1 -- 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 3. Casey Carter, Ennis; 4. Mason Martin;; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 6. John Binz;.

Heat 2 -- 1. Brandon Anderson, Montgomery; 2. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 3. Jax Addams, Port Smith, Alaska; 4. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 5. Holden Anderson, Montgomery; 6. Colton Corbin, Kaufman.


USRA Modifieds
A-Main -- 1. Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 2. Jason Ingalls, Longview; 3. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 5. Charlie Smith, Forney; 6. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 7. Chad Ewell, Forney; 8. Chaz Exum, Kaufman; 9. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 10. Jeff Needham, Ennis; 11. Ryan Williams, Midlothian; 12. Todd greeninger;; 13. Michael Needham, Grand Prairie; 14. Jay Baggett, Iowa Park; 15. Clint Jones, Scurry; 16. Kirk Accord

Heat 1 -- 1. Jason Ingalls, Longview; 2. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 4. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 5. Bobby Malchus, Red Oak; 6. Chaz Exum, Kaufman; 7. Todd greeninger;; 8. Jeff Needham

Heat 2 -- 1. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 2. Chad Ewell, Forney; 3. Charlie Smith, Forney; 4. Michael Needham, Grand Prairie; 5. Ryan Williams, Midlothian; 6. Kirk Acord, Mansfield; 7. Jay Baggett, Iowa Park; 8. John DeBorde,


Factory Stocks

A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 3. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 4. Jeff Hauser;; 5. Michael Marusak, Ennis; 6. Nate Dixon, Ennis; 7. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 8. Phillip Smith, Kerens; 9. Joshua Glidewell, Grand Saline; 10. David Colderon;; 11. Danny Chennault, Grand Saline; 12. Skyler McFarlin, Seagoville; 13. Derek Koonce, Grand Saline; 14. Tim Clonch, Quinlan; 15. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 16. Jimmy Gore, Kaufman; 17. Billy Gatlin, Rockwall; 18. Brett (B.A.) Jensen, Wills Point.

Heat 1 -- 1. Tim Clonch, Quinlan; 2. Michael Marusak, Ennis; 3. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 4. Jeff Hauser;; 5. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 6. Jimmy Gore, Kaufman.

Heat 2 -- 1. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 2. Phillip Smith, Kerens; 3. Joshua Glidewell, Grand Saline; 4. Derek Koonce, Grand Saline; 5. David Colderon;; 6. Nate Dixon, Ennis.

Heat 3 -- 1. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 2. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 3. Danny Chennault, Grand Saline; 4. Skyler McFarlin, Seagoville; 5. Billy Gatlin, Rockwall; 6. Brett (B.A.) Jensen, Wills Point.


IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars
A-Main -- 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. Tyler Russell, Abbott; 3. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 4. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 5. Ryan Hall, Midlothian; 6. Collin Horner, Cedar Hill; 7. Chance McCrary, Farmersville; 8. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 9. David Munden, Corsicana; 10. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 11. Blake Baccus, Crandall; 12. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 13. Nathan Moore, Tyler; 14. Tucker Doughty, Heath.

Heat 1 -- 1. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 2. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 3. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 4. Ryan Hall, Midlothian; 5. Collin Horner, Cedar Hill; 6. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 7. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tyler Russell, Abbott; 2. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 3. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 4. Chance McCrary, Farmersville; 5. Nathan Moore, Tyler; 6. David Munden, Corsicana; 7. Blake Baccus, Crandall.


USA Limited Modified
A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point; 3. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 4. Tory Yant, Ennis; 5. Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills; 6. Robert McCutcheon;; 7. Eric Franklin;; 8. Elliott Davis, Sunnyvale; 9. Charles Garza, Fornery; 10. Joe Justice;; 11. Bobby Parker, Dallas; 12. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 13. Jason Gamez, Mesquite; 14. Eric Luttrell, Wylie; 15. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 16. Dale Melton, Jr., Point.

Heat 1 -- 1. Eric Luttrell, Wylie; 2. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point; 4. Eric Franklin;; 5. Dale Melton, Jr., Point; 6. Charles Garza, Fornery; 7. Joe Justice;; 8. Jason Gamez, Mesquite.

Heat 2 -- 1. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 2. Bobby Parker, Dallas; 3. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 4. Tory Yant, Ennis; 5. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 6. Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills; 7. Elliott Davis, Sunnyvale; 8. Robert McCutcheon;.