Elbows Up

Good things come in small packages ... like micro sprints, quarter midgets and karts.
 #269249  by Devils Bowl Speedway
 Sat Jul 16, 2016 3:34 am
Winged A-Class
A-Main -- 1. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 2. Kade Taylor, Kilgore; 3. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 4. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 5. Casey Burkham, Combine; 6. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 7. Casey Carter, Ennis; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 9. Hunter Gingo;; 10. Kevin Johnson, Conroe; 11. Jax Addams, Port Smith, Alaska; 12. John Binz;; 13. Blake Scott;; 14. Stephen Smith, Lavon; 15. Justin Robison, Rockwall.

Heat 1 -- 1. Jax Addams, Port Smith, Alaska; 2. Casey Carter, Ennis; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 4. Kade Taylor, Kilgore; 5. Justin Robison, Rockwall; 6. Casey Burkham, Combine; 7. Kevin Johnson, Conroe;

Heat 2 -- 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 2. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 3. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 4. Stephen Smith, Lavon; 5. Blake Scott;; 6. Hunter Gingo;; 7. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City.


USRA Modifieds
A-Main -- 1. Chad Ewell, Forney; 2. Michael Walker, Alvarado; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 4. Sean Jones, Mansfield; 5. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 6. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 7. Lance Plant, Kaufman; 8. Jeremy Willis, Forney; 9. John DeBorde, Kaufman; 10. Charlie Smith, Forney.

Heat 1 -- 1. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 2. Michael Walker, Alvarado; 3. Lance Plant, Kaufman; 4. Jeremy Willis, Forney; 5. John DeBorde, Kaufman.

Heat 2 -- 1. Chad Ewell, Forney; 2. Sean Jones, Mansfield; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 4. Charlie Smith, Forney; 5. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall.

Factory Stocks
A-Main -- 1. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 2. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 3. Danny Chennault, Grand Saline; 4. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 5. Calvin Williams, Crandall; 6. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 7. Skyler McFarlin, Seagoville; 8. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 9. Cody Blanton, Lone Oak; 10. Chase raymond;; 11. Dylan Moss, Waxahachie; 12. Donnie Duffer, Seagoville; 13. Jerry Cowart, Mesquite; 14. Randy Buttery, Duncanville.

Heat 1 -- 1. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 2. Randy Buttery, Duncanville; 3. Chase raymond;; 4. Dylan Moss, Waxahachie; 5. Donnie Duffer, Seagoville; 6. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 7. Skyler McFarlin, Seagoville.

Heat 2 -- 1. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 2. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. Danny Chennault, Grand Saline; 4. Calvin Williams, Crandall; 5. Cody Blanton, Lone Oak; 6. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 7. Jerry Cowart, Mesquite.


IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

A-Main -- 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 3. Ryan Hall, Midlothian; 4. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 5. Tyler Russell, Abbott; 6. John Ricketts, Burleson; 7. Justin Fifield, Mesquite; 8. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 9. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 10. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 11. Steve McMackin, Greenville; 12. Josh McCord, Bossier City, La.; 13. Bobby Graham, Nevada; 14. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City.

Heat 1 -- 1. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. Ryan Hall, Midlothian; 3. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 4. Justin Fifield, Mesquite; 5. John Ricketts, Burleson; 6. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 7. Steve McMackin, Greenville.

Heat 2 -- 1. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 2. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 3. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 4. Tyler Russell, Abbott; 5. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 6. Josh McCord, Bossier City, La.; 7. Bobby Graham, Nevada.


USA Limited Modifieds
A-Main -- 1. Tony Staats, Rockwall; 2. Kevin Rowland, Rockwall; 3. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 4. Billy Gould;; 5. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 6. Elliott Davis, Sunnyvale; 7. Robert Veal;; 8. Bobby Parker, Dallas; 9. Stoney Gilbert, Glenn Heights; 10. Charles Garza, Fornery; 11. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 12. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 13. Eric Luttrell, Wylie; 14. Matt Rust;.

Heat 1 -- 1. Tony Staats, Rockwall; 2. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 3. Robert Veal;; 4. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 5. Stoney Gilbert, Glenn Heights; 6. Charles Garza, Fornery; 7. Bobby Parker, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. Kevin Rowland, Rockwall; 2. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 3. Elliott Davis, Sunnyvale; 4. Eric Luttrell, Wylie; 5. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 6. Billy Gould;; 7. Matt Rust;.