Elbows Up

Good things come in small packages ... like micro sprints, quarter midgets and karts.
 #268981  by Devils Bowl Speedway
 Sat Jun 11, 2016 3:09 am
Winged A-Class
A-Main -- 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 2. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 3. Jason Tyer, Midlothian; 4. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 5. Casey Burkham, Combine; 6. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 7. Jax Addams, Port Smith, Alaska; 8. Casey Carter, Ennis; 9. Kirk Edmonson, Seagoville; 10. Stephen Smith, Lavon; 11. Justin Robison, Rockwall; 12. Brian Harvill, Grand Prairie; 13. Savannah Trantham, Godley; 14. Gerald Ray, Dallas; 15. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 16. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 17. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 18. Cody Price, Farmersville.

Heat 1 -- 1. Jason Tyer, Midlothian; 2. Casey Burkham, Combine; 3. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 4. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 5. Kirk Edmonson, Seagoville; 6. Stephen Smith, Lavon.

Heat 2 -- 1. Casey Carter, Ennis; 2. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 3. Gerald Ray, Dallas; 4. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 5. Brian Harvill, Grand Prairie; 6. Jax Addams, Port Smith, Alaska.

Heat 3 -- 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 2. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 3. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 4. Savannah Trantham, Godley; 5. Justin Robison, Rockwall; 6. Cody Price, Farmersville.


USRA Modified
A-Main -- 1. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 2. Jason Sartain, Royse City; 3. Charles Smith, Forney; 4. Michael Walker, Alvarado; 5. Jeff Needham, Ennis; 6. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 7. Matt Deaver, WillsPoint; 8. John DeBorde, Kaufman; 9. Jay Baggett, Iowa Park; 10. Michael Jackson, Wills Poiint, TTX; 11. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall.

Heat 1 -- 1. Matt Deaver, WillsPoint; 2. Michael Walker, Alvarado; 3. Jason Sartain, Royse City; 4. Jay Baggett, Iowa Park; 5. Michael Jackson, Wills Poiint, TTX; 6. Charles Smith, Forney.

Heat 2 -- 1. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 2. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 4. Jeff Needham, Ennis; 5. John DeBorde, Kaufman.


Factory Stock
A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 3. Randy Buttery, Duncanville; 4. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 5. Jason Cook, Grand Prarie; 6. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 7. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 8. Lance Hanson Jr, Red Oak; 9. Jason Gamez, Mesquite; 10. Skyler McFarlin, Seagoville; 11. Jerry Cowart, Mesquite; 12. Mike Smith, Kaufman; 13. Doug Jones, Ennis; 14. Lance Hanson Sr, Red Oak; 15. Billy Gatlin, Rockwall; 16. A.J. Gardner, Tyler; 17. Cody Blanton, Lone Oak; 18. Frank Lacky, Joshua.

Heat 1 -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Jason Cook, Grand Prarie; 3. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 4. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 5. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 6. Jason Gamez, Mesquite; 7. Mike Smith, Kaufman; 8. Skyler McFarlin, Seagoville; 9. Cody Blanton, Lone Oak.

Heat 2 -- 1. Randy Buttery, Duncanville; 2. A.J. Gardner, Tyler; 3. Lance Hanson Jr, Red Oak; 4. Billy Gatlin, Rockwall; 5. Doug Jones, Ennis; 6. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 7. Jerry Cowart, Mesquite; 8. Lance Hanson Sr, Red Oak; 9. Frank Lacky, Joshua.


IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars
A-Main -- 1. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 2. Ryan Hall, Midlothian; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 4. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound; 5. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 6. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 7. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 8. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 9. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 10. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 11. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 12. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 13. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 14. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 15. Collin Horner, Cedar Hill; 16. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 17. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 18. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 19. John Ricketts, Burleson; 20. Justin Fifield, Mesquite.

B-Main -- 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 2. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 3. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 4. Collin Horner, Cedar Hill; 5. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 6. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 7. Richard Miller, Terrell; 8. Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 9. Jason Langford, Palestine; 10. Bobby Graham, Lewisville.

Heat 1 -- 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 2. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 3. Ryan Hall, Midlothian; 4. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 7. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 8. Bobby Graham, Lewisville.

Heat 2 -- 1. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 2. Justin Fifield, Mesquite; 3. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 4. John Ricketts, Burleson; 5. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 6. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 7. Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 8. Jason Langford,

Heat 3 -- 1. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 2. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound; 3. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 4. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 5. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 6. Collin Horner, Cedar Hill; 7. Richard Miller, Terrell; 8. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite.


USA Limited Modified

A-Main -- 1. Cody Smith, kaufman; 2. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 3. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 4. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point; 5. Tony Huckeba, Grapevine; 6. Jon White Jr, Red Oak; 7. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 8. Dillon Ramey, Fort Worth; 9. Jeff Stroup, Forney; 10. Eric Luttrell, Kaufman; 11. Tyler Webb, Wichita Falls; 12. Brice Allen, Forney; 13. Charles Garza, Fornery; 14. Rowdy Day, Greenville; 15. Tony Potter, Dallas; 16. Stoney Gilbert, Glenn Heights; 17. Brad Puryear, Greenville.

Heat 1 -- 1. Cody Smith, kaufman; 2. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 3. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 4. Jeff Stroup, Forney; 5. Charles Garza, Fornery; 6. Dillon Ramey, Fort Worth.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point; 2. Jon White Jr, Red Oak; 3. Tony Potter, Dallas; 4. Stoney Gilbert, Glenn Heights; 5. Eric Luttrell, Kaufman; 6. Brice Allen, Forney.

Heat 3 -- 1. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 2. Rowdy Day, Greenville; 3. Tony Huckeba, Grapevine; 4. Tyler Webb, Wichita Falls; 5. Brad Puryear, Greenville.