Elbows Up

Good things come in small packages ... like micro sprints, quarter midgets and karts.
 #268798  by Devils Bowl Speedway
 Sat May 14, 2016 5:12 am
Winged A-Class
A-Main -- 1. Jason Tyer, Midlothian; 2. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 3. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 4. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 5. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 6. Brandon Anderson;; 7. Kevin Buttarbee, Magnolia; 8. Gerald Ray, Dallas; 9. Casey Carter, Ennis; 10. Casey Burkham, Combine; 11. Kendall Buttarbee, Magnolia; 12. Michael Stout, Quitman; 13. Brian Harvill, Grand Prairie; 14. Kirk Edmonson, Seagoville; 15. Cody Price,
Farmersville; 16. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 17. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 18. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana.

Heat 1 -- 1. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 2. Casey Carter, Ennis; 3. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 4. Kendall Buttarbee, Magnolia; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 6. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana.

Heat 2 -- 1. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 2. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 3. Michael Stout, Quitman; 4. Casey Burkham, Combine; 5. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 6. Kirk Edmonson, Seagoville.

Heat 3 -- 1. Jason Tyer, Midlothian; 2. Kevin Buttarbee, Magnolia; 3. Brandon Anderson;; 4. Gerald Ray, Dallas; 5. Cody Price, Farmersville; 6. Brian Harvill, Grand Prairie.


USRA Modifieds
A-Main -- 1. Sean Jones, Mansfield; 2. Charles Smith, Forney; 3. Jeremy Willis, Forney; 4. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 5. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 6. Jason Sartain, Royce City; 7. Chad Ewell, Forney; 8. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 9. Jeff Needham, Ennis; 10. John DeBorde, Kaufman; 11. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 12. Clint Jones, Scurry; 13. Jack Sartain, Terrell.

Heat 1 -- 1. Jeremy Willis, Forney; 2. Chad Ewell, Forney; 3. Jeff Needham, Ennis; 4. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 5. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 6. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 7. Clint Jones, Scurry.

Heat 2 -- 1. Sean Jones, Mansfield; 2. Charles Smith, Forney; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 4. Jason Sartain, Royce City; 5. John DeBorde, Kaufman; 6. Jack Sartain, Terrell.


Factory Stocks

A-Main -- 1. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 2. Brett (B.A.) Jensen, Wills Point; 3. Jimmy gore;; 4. Skyler McFarlin, Seagoville; 5. Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs; 6. Joshua Glidewell, Grand Saline; 7. Danny Chennault, Grand Saline; 8. James Riddle, Crandall; 9. Cody Blanton, Lone Oak; 10. Michael Marusak, Ennis; 11. Mchael Smith,

Heat 1 -- 1. Danny Chennault, Grand Saline; 2. Michael Marusak, Ennis; 3. Jimmy gore;; 4. Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs; 5. Mchael Smith, Fate; 6. Cody Blanton, Lone Oak.

Heat 2 -- 1. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 2. James Riddle, Crandall; 3. Brett (B.A.) Jensen, Wills Point; 4. Skyler McFarlin, Seagoville; 5. Joshua Glidewell, Grand Saline.


IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars
A-Main -- 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. John Ricketts, Burleson; 3. Justin Fifield, Mesquite; 4. CJ Hulsey, El Paso; 5. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 7. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 9. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 10. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana.

Heat 1 -- 1. John Ricketts, Burleson; 2. Bryan Debrick, Irving; 3. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 4. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 5. CJ Hulsey, El Paso.

Heat 2 -- 1. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 3. Justin Fifield, Mesquite; 4. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 5. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana.


USA Limited Modified
A-Main -- 1. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 2. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 3. Ross Malone, II, Powderly; 4. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 5. Albert McCall, Ennis; 6. Eric Luttrell, Kaufman; 7. Brad Puryear, Greenville; 8. Charles Garza, Fornery; 9. Tony Potter, Dallas; 10. Donnie Duffer, Seagoville; 11. Danny Chennault, Grand Saline.

Heat 1 -- 1. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 2. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 3. Eric Luttrell, Kaufman; 4. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 5. Ross Malone, II, Powderly; 6. Tony Potter, Dallas.

Heat 2 -- 1. Albert McCall, Ennis; 2. Brad Puryear, Greenville; 3. Donnie Duffer, Seagoville; 4. Charles Garza, Fornery; 5. Danny Chennault, Grand Saline.